• Overview
  • Destination
  • VISA Information

VISA Information

VISA INFORMATION

Thailand has a very accommodating entry policy. A foreign visitor entering the Kingdom must hold a passport with at least 6 months validity from the arrival date. Nationals from 41 countries and Hong Kong SAR will be permitted to stay in Thailand for one month. Visa on arrival can be issued to passport holders from 21 countries at the Immigration Hall in all Thai international airports and border checkpoints. For citizens of countries not covered by the above visas can be obtained from the Royal Thai Embassy or Consulate.

 

Visa Exemption & Visa on Arrival  DOWNLOAD  

Require an invitation letter for visa purposes, CLICK HERE 

 

 

Hosts

IAPSIT
TSSCTlogo2
Sugar5
Logo
Sugar2
Sugar3
Udon150

Sponsor

TSSCTlogo2
NewHolland 100
Erawan100
Rivulis100
Kacha
Spon2
Spon3
Spon4
300

Supporting Organizations

TSSCTlogo2
Thai Sugar Millers
Erawan100
OCSB
Kaset
TCEB Logo ART V.1
GXAAS
STAI
Ssrp Logo
ASA Logo

Media Partner

TSSCTlogo2